Welcome!

Welcome to the official BlackBerry Support Community Forums.

This is your resource to discuss support topics with your peers, and learn from each other.

inside custom component

BlackBerry® Curve™

Reply
New Contributor
Rayoss
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-01-2013
My Device: Curve 8520
Accepted Solution

Curve 8520

Dès que je veux me connecter à BB appworld ce message s'affiche : "Assurez-vous que votre terminal est connecté au réseau sans fil, puis réessayez."
Please use plain text.
Guru I
John_Clark
Posts: 15,990
Registered: ‎04-01-2008
My Device: BlackBerry Z30, Z10 and Q10 w/OS 10.3.0.1154; PlayBook w/OS 2.1.0.1917

Re: Curve 8520

Vous avez besoin d'un plan de données BlackBerry ou wifi pour appworld pour fonctionner correctement.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Please thank those who help you by clicking the "Like" button at the bottom of the post that helped you.
2. If your issue has been solved, please resolve it by marking the post "Solution?" which solved it for you!
Please use plain text.
New Contributor
Rayoss
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-01-2013
My Device: Curve 8520

Re: Curve 8520

Comment je peux en avoir un ?
Please use plain text.
Guru I
John_Clark
Posts: 15,990
Registered: ‎04-01-2008
My Device: BlackBerry Z30, Z10 and Q10 w/OS 10.3.0.1154; PlayBook w/OS 2.1.0.1917

Re: Curve 8520

Contacter Bouygues Telecom pour les avoir ajouter le bon plan des données
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Please thank those who help you by clicking the "Like" button at the bottom of the post that helped you.
2. If your issue has been solved, please resolve it by marking the post "Solution?" which solved it for you!
Please use plain text.
New Contributor
Rayoss
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-01-2013
My Device: Curve 8520

Re: Curve 8520

Merci beaucoup :smileyhappy:
Please use plain text.
New Contributor
aondo
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎08-03-2013
My Device: curve8520

Re: Curve 8520

[ Edited ]

Am usin curve 2 if I try 2 browse it tell me my devise use wifi I should ensure wifi iz activ hw pls I need ru help u cn emil me <removed>

 

MOD EDIT: Removed personal information to comply with Community Guidelines and Terms and Conditions of Use.

Please use plain text.