Welcome!

Welcome to the official BlackBerry Support Community Forums.

This is your resource to discuss support topics with your peers, and learn from each other.

inside custom component

BlackBerry® Curve™

Reply
New Contributor
killerage
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-01-2013
My Device: 9320
My Carrier: vodafone

Hello

I have a blackberry 9320 with a sim from vodafone that has 2 active numbers on it , the problem is that i can't switch from one phone number to another , tried everything that is in the manual , bot it;s not working can you help me?

Please use plain text.
Elite II
prince2012
Posts: 7,960
Registered: ‎06-01-2012
My Device: Curve
My Carrier: BSNL

Re: Hello

Hi killerage

 

Welcome to BlackBerry Support Forums

 

 

So you have two numbers on the same SIM ! 

 

On your Homescreen Go to Options > Device > Advanced System Setting > SIM Card > Have you set the other number on LINE 1 or  LINE 2 .

___________________________________________________________________________

Click " Like " if you want to Thank someone.
If Problem Resolves mark the post(s) as " Solution ", so that other can make use of it.
Please use plain text.
New Contributor
killerage
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-01-2013
My Device: 9320
My Carrier: vodafone

Re: Hello

i tried that , and it won't let me to edit is :smileysad:

Please use plain text.
Elite II
prince2012
Posts: 7,960
Registered: ‎06-01-2012
My Device: Curve
My Carrier: BSNL

Re: Hello

Hey killerage

 

 

I am sorry I think it will be better if call your carrier Vodafone in this regard :smileysad:

___________________________________________________________________________

Click " Like " if you want to Thank someone.
If Problem Resolves mark the post(s) as " Solution ", so that other can make use of it.
Please use plain text.