Welcome!

Welcome to the official BlackBerry Support Community Forums.

This is your resource to discuss support topics with your peers, and learn from each other.

inside custom component

BlackBerry® Device software

Reply
New Contributor
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-19-2012
My Device: Blackberry Curve 9320
My Carrier: 447508483533

How To reactivate bbm after buying internet booster?

http://i1165.photobucket.com/albums/q599/TheMopFromMars/ScreenShot2012-12-19at153232_zps0e370c45.png

 

I recently bought the £20 internet booster, which includes Internet and BBM and Emails. It ran out 2 days ago so I bought it yesterday.

 

Internet browsing works, and whatsapp out and about but BBM does not work nor emails.

 

Did I do somthing wrong and how do I make it work again?

Guru I
Posts: 18,528
Registered: ‎04-01-2008
My Device: BlackBerry Z30, Z10 and Q10 w/OS 10.3.1.2582; PlayBook w/OS 2.1.0.1917
My Carrier: AT&T

Re: How To reactivate bbm after buying internet booster?

I would contact T-Mobile to have them verify that the account and service was provisioned properly.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Please thank those who help you by clicking the "Like" button at the bottom of the post that helped you.
2. If your issue has been solved, please resolve it by marking the post "Solution?" which solved it for you!
New Contributor
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-19-2012
My Device: Blackberry Curve 9320
My Carrier: 447508483533

Re: How To reactivate bbm after buying internet booster?

I got  a confirmation text yesterday too.

Guru I
Posts: 18,528
Registered: ‎04-01-2008
My Device: BlackBerry Z30, Z10 and Q10 w/OS 10.3.1.2582; PlayBook w/OS 2.1.0.1917
My Carrier: AT&T

Re: How To reactivate bbm after buying internet booster?

Call them. They are the only ones that can help.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Please thank those who help you by clicking the "Like" button at the bottom of the post that helped you.
2. If your issue has been solved, please resolve it by marking the post "Solution?" which solved it for you!