Welcome!

Welcome to the official BlackBerry Support Community Forums.

This is your resource to discuss support topics with your peers, and learn from each other.

inside custom component

Built For BlackBerry

Reply
Developer
Posts: 275
Registered: ‎02-05-2010
My Device: Blackberry Z10
My Carrier: Bouygues Telecom

Built for Blackberry home page is broken

Hi, This page https://developer.blackberry.com/jam/builtforblackberry/# is broken ? I can't apply my app to the Built For BlackBerry program. Even if I select 'Agree' the 'Continue' button does nothing. Please help, Laurent
Twitter : @LaurentKP
My apps
Developer
Posts: 201
Registered: ‎05-08-2012
My Device: PlayBook 64 Gb and Z10 LE
My Carrier: Vodafone

Re: Built for Blackberry home page is broken

Yes, I have the same problem 

_______________________________________________

If U like my post click on LIKE Smiley Wink
Developer
Posts: 103
Registered: ‎02-13-2012
My Device: Z10 LE
My Carrier: Rogers

Re: Built for Blackberry home page is broken

I am also seeing this too, in every browser I have tried (FireFox, Chrome, even IE).

 

Luckily, I had already applied for Built for BlackBerry and recently got approved!

 

Nick

Learn to run and get in shape with Couch 2AnyK Pro, a Built for BlackBerry native Couch to 5K (C25K) app for BlackBerry 10, available in BlackBerry World.
Developer
Posts: 103
Registered: ‎02-13-2012
My Device: Z10 LE
My Carrier: Rogers

Re: Built for Blackberry home page is broken

Looks like this problem is now fixed. At least for me in Firefox.

Nick
Learn to run and get in shape with Couch 2AnyK Pro, a Built for BlackBerry native Couch to 5K (C25K) app for BlackBerry 10, available in BlackBerry World.
Developer
Posts: 275
Registered: ‎02-05-2010
My Device: Blackberry Z10
My Carrier: Bouygues Telecom

Re: Built for Blackberry home page is broken

Yes it's working now.
Twitter : @LaurentKP
My apps
Contributor
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎08-20-2013
My Device: Developer
My Carrier: Virgin Mobile Canada

Re: Built for Blackberry home page is broken

yes now its working.